P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:00 AM 9:25 AM York Preparatory Academy 6th Grade Beginning Band
Band/Orchestra 9:25 AM 9:50 AM North Iredell High School Wind Ensemble
Choir 9:30 AM 9:40 AM Harris Road Middle 7th grade chorus
Choir 9:50 AM 10:00 AM Cannon School Cannon School Upper School Chorus
Choir 10:10 AM 10:20 AM Jesse Carson High School Honors Chorus
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM Gray's Creek Middle School 8th Grade Band
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM Merriwether Elementary School Merriwether Elementary Chourus
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Harris Road Middle School Harris Road Middle School Band
Choir 10:50 AM 11:00 AM Hanes Magnet School Hanes Magnet School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM Ridge Spring-Monetta Middle / High School Aiken County Area 4 Honor Band
Choir 11:10 AM 11:20 AM The Arts Based School Arts Based School 8th Grade Chorus
Choir 11:30 AM 11:40 AM    
Choir 11:50 AM 12:00 PM Asheville Christian Academy Middle School Choir
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM Asheville Christian Academy Concert Band
Choir 12:10 PM 12:20 PM Leland Middle School Leland Middle School Mixed Chorus
Band/Orchestra 12:45 PM 1:10 PM North Iredell Middle School North Iredell Middle School Band
Choir 12:50 PM 1:00 PM Rockingham Middle School Rockingham Middle School Mixed Ensemble
Choir 1:10 PM 1:20 PM    
Band/Orchestra 1:10 PM 1:35 PM Richland Northeast High School Chamber Orchestra/ Small Symphony Orch
Choir 1:30 PM 1:40 PM Hillcrest Middle School hillcrest Middle Chorus
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM Harnett Central High School Harnett Central Concert Band
Choir 1:50 PM 2:00 PM Lakeview High School Lakeview
Band/Orchestra 2:00 PM 2:25 PM North Lincoln Middle School North Lincoln Concert Band
Choir 2:10 PM 2:20 PM Pine Lake Preparatory Pine Lake Preparatory Honors Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM    
Choir 2:30 PM 2:40 PM Harnett Central High School Vocal Ensemble
Choir 2:50 PM 3:00 PM Harnett Central High School Mixed Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM Gaston Day School Upper School Band
Choir 3:10 PM 3:20 PM Gamewell Middle School 8th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM North Lincoln Middle School North Lincoln Symphonic Band
Choir 3:30 PM 3:40 PM Rollings Middle School of the Arts Level 1 Vocal Core
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM Hillcrest Middle School Hillcrest Middle School Orchestra
Choir 3:50 PM 4:00 PM    
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM Gamewell Middle School 7th Grade Concert Band
Choir 4:10 PM 4:20 PM    
Choir 4:30 PM 4:40 PM Western Harnett Middle School Western Harnett Middle School Honor Choir
Band/Orchestra 4:30 PM 4:55 PM The Arts Based School Arts Based School 8th Grade Band
Choir 4:50 PM 5:00 PM South Brunswick Middle School Advanced Choir
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM Gamewell Middle School 8th Grade Concert Band
Band/Orchestra 5:20 PM 5:45 PM Hillcrest Middle School Hillcrest Middle Band
Band/Orchestra 5:45 PM 6:10 PM Campobello-Gramling School Campobello-Gramling School Band