P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:00 AM 9:25 AM Providence Day School Band PDS 6th Grade Band
Band/Orchestra 9:25 AM 9:50 AM Providence Day School Band PDS 7th and 8th Grade Band
Choir 9:30 AM 9:40 AM Providence Day School Middle School Chorus
Choir 9:50 AM 10:00 AM Powdersville Middle School Powdersville Middle School Choir
Band/Orchestra 9:50 AM 10:15 AM C.C. Erwin Middle School Charles C. Erwin Middle School 6th Grade Band
Choir 10:10 AM 10:20 AM A. R. Rucker Middle School 7th and 8th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM Western Alamance Middle School Concert Band
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM St. Pius X Catholic School St. Pius X School Choir
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Shelby Middle School Shelby Middle School Band
Choir 10:50 AM 11:00 AM Oak Grove 8th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM Sevier Middle Sevier Middle Band
Choir 11:10 AM 11:20 AM Northwest Cabarrus Middle School Titan Voices
Choir 11:30 AM 11:40 AM Sevier Middle Sevier Middle Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:30 AM 11:55 AM A. R. Rucker Middle School 7th and 8th Grade Concert Band
Choir 11:50 AM 12:00 PM Western Alamance Middle School Western Middle School Choir
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM Polk County Middle School 7th & 8th grade band
Band/Orchestra 12:45 PM 1:10 PM DuBose Middle School DuBose Middle School 6th Grade Beginning Band
Choir 12:50 PM 1:00 PM Central Davidson Middle School CDMS 8th Grade Chorus
Choir 1:10 PM 1:20 PM Burton Pack Elementary School Bulldog Choir
Band/Orchestra 1:10 PM 1:35 PM Oakbrook Middle School Oakbrook Middle School Band
Choir 1:30 PM 1:40 PM legacy Charter School Legacy Charter Chorus
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM Providence Day School 6th Grade String Ensemble
Choir 1:50 PM 2:00 PM Newton Conover Middle Newton Conover Middle School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:00 PM 2:25 PM Providence Day School 7th & 8th Grade String Ensemble
Choir 2:10 PM 2:20 PM Oakbrook Middle School Mixed Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM Fairmont Middle School Performing Band
Choir 2:30 PM 2:40 PM John Chavis Middle School Chavis Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM Newton Conover Middle School 8th Grade Band
Choir 3:10 PM 3:20 PM DuBose Middle School Festival Chorus
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM West Lee Middle School WLMS Orchestra
Choir 3:30 PM 3:40 PM Chapin Middle School CMS 8th Grade Honor Choir
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM West Lee Middle School WLMS Band
Choir 3:50 PM 4:00 PM Honea Path Middle School Honea Path Middle School Music Ideals
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM Gaston Day School Middle School Band
Choir 4:10 PM 4:20 PM North Henderson High School North Henderson Concert Choir
Band/Orchestra 4:30 PM 4:55 PM St. Andrews Middle School St. Andrews MS
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM    
Band/Orchestra 5:20 PM 5:45 PM Chapin Middle School Chapin Middle School 7th Grade Orchestra