P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:00 AM 9:25 AM Providence Day School Band PDS Upper School Band
Band/Orchestra 9:25 AM 9:50 AM Providence Day School Upper School String Ensemble
Choir 9:30 AM 9:40 AM Scholars academy 5th-8th grade
Choir 9:50 AM 10:00 AM SouthLake Christian Academy SouthLake Christian Academy Middle School Choir
Band/Orchestra 9:50 AM 10:15 AM Dutch Fork Middle School 1 Dutch Fork Capriccio Orchestra
Choir 10:10 AM 10:20 AM SouthLake Christian Academy SouthLake Christian Academy Upper School Choir
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM SouthLake Christian Academy SouthLake Christian Academy Orchestra
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM SouthLake Christian Academy SouthLake Christian Academy Eighth Grade Choir
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM    
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Laing Middle School Laing Middle School 6th Grade Orchestra
Choir 10:50 AM 11:00 AM Laing Middle School Sixth Grade Beginning Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM Dutch Fork Middle School 7th Grade Band
Choir 11:10 AM 11:20 AM Dutch Fork Middle School Honors Chorus
Choir 11:30 AM 11:40 AM Cario Middle Cario 6th Grade Beginning Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:30 AM 11:55 AM SouthLake Christian Academy SouthLake Christian Academy Concert Band
Choir 11:50 AM 12:00 PM Dutch Fork Middle School Concert Chorus
Choir 11:50 AM 12:00 PM Jonesville Middle School Singing Wildcats
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM Bessemer City Middle School Bessemer City MS Band
Band/Orchestra 12:45 PM 1:10 PM Oconee Middle School Oconee County MS 7th & 8th Grade Band
Choir 12:50 PM 1:00 PM Palisades Park Elementary School Palisades Park Panther Choir
Choir 1:10 PM 1:20 PM Charlotte Lab School Lab School Girls Chorus
Band/Orchestra 1:10 PM 1:35 PM Cannon School Middle School Orchestra
Choir 1:30 PM 1:40 PM Cedar Grove Elementary Cedar Grove Colts Choir
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM Chapin High School Chapin High School Orchestra
Choir 1:50 PM 2:00 PM Chapin High School Chamber Singers
Band/Orchestra 2:00 PM 2:25 PM Hammond School Hammond Concert Band
Choir 2:10 PM 2:20 PM Chapin High School The Voice of Chapin
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM West Oak Middle School West Oak Middle School Orchestra
Choir 2:30 PM 2:40 PM Northwest Middle School Northwest Middle School Choir
Choir 2:50 PM 3:00 PM GREEN Charter School GREEN Charter School Choir
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM North Charleston High School North Charleston High School Concert Band
Choir 3:10 PM 3:20 PM Chestnut Grove Middle Chestnut Grove Middle School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM    
Choir 3:30 PM 3:40 PM Sims Middle School Sims Singers
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM St. Andrews Middle School St. Andrews Middle School Orchestra
Choir 3:50 PM 4:00 PM Southeast Middle Southeast Middle School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM Chapin High School Chapin High School Band
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM Blue Ridge Middle School Blue Ridge Middle School
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM Cario Middle School Cario Middle School 6th Grade Band
Band/Orchestra 5:20 PM 5:45 PM Chesnee Middle School Chesnee Middle School 7th/8th Grade Band