P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:50 AM 10:15 AM Columbia High School Columbia HS Concerrt Band
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM Dublin Middle School Dublin Middle School Band
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM Green Valley & Valle Crucis School Valley Voices
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Liberty Bell Middle School Concert Band
Choir 10:50 AM 11:00 AM Dublin Middle School Dublin Middle School 8th Grade Choir
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM Northeastern Randolph Middle School NERMS Band
Choir 11:10 AM 11:20 AM Sherwood Forest Elementary Sherwood Forest Elementary Songsters
Choir 11:30 AM 11:40 AM Pulaski Middle School EPIC Oriole Choir
Band/Orchestra 11:30 AM 11:55 AM Mendenhall Middle Mendenhall Middle School Band
Choir 11:50 AM 12:00 PM Green Sea Floyds High School Green Sea Floyds High School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM Mendenhall Middle School Mendenhall Middle School Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 12:45 PM 1:10 PM Hughes Academy Hughes Academy Concert Band
Choir 12:50 PM 1:00 PM Mendenhall Middle School Mendenhall Middle Choir
Choir 1:10 PM 1:20 PM Ballentine Elementary School Bear Cub Chorus
Choir 1:30 PM 1:40 PM Pelham Road Elementary School All-Star Chorus
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM Lewisville Middle School Lewisville Middle School Honor Band
Choir 1:50 PM 2:00 PM    
Band/Orchestra 2:00 PM 2:25 PM Eastern Guilford Middle EGMS Begining Band
Choir 2:10 PM 2:20 PM Meadow Glen Middle School Meadow Glen Middle School Concert Choir
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM Bridges Preparatory School Bridges Preparatory Middle School Band
Choir 2:30 PM 2:40 PM Meadow Glen Middle School Meadow Glen Middle School Honor Choir
Choir 2:50 PM 3:00 PM Cedar Grove Middle School CGMS Advanced Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM East Lee Middle School East Lee Full Orchestra
Choir 3:10 PM 3:20 PM R.B. Stall High School Harmony Honors Choir
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM Holly Ridge Middle School Holly Ridge Middle 8th Grade Band
Choir 3:30 PM 3:40 PM Archdale-Trinity Archdale Trinity Middle School Mixed Chorus
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM Owen Middle School Band Owen Middle School Band
Choir 3:50 PM 4:00 PM Bridges Preparatory School Bridges Prep Choir
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM Cedar Grove Middle School Cedar Grove Band
Choir 4:10 PM 4:20 PM W. C. Friday Middle School 7th Grade Cavalier Choir
Band/Orchestra 4:30 PM 4:55 PM Eastern Guilford Middle EGMS Combined Band
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM Pending
Band/Orchestra 5:20 PM 5:45 PM Pickens Middle Dacusville&Pickens Middle 7th&8th grade ensemble