P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:00 AM 9:25 AM Spartanburg day school Spartanburg Day School Middle School Band
Choir 9:10 AM 9:20 AM Southeast Guilford Middle 7th/8th Mixed Chorus
Band/Orchestra 9:25 AM 9:50 AM Bradley Middle School Bradley Middle School 8th Grade Band
Choir 9:30 AM 9:40 AM Honea Path Elementary Harmonious Hive
Choir 9:50 AM 10:00 AM Rawlinson Road Middle 6th grade Raider Chorus
Band/Orchestra 9:50 AM 10:15 AM Anson Middle School Anson Middle School Band
Choir 10:10 AM 10:20 AM Ravenscroft Lower School 1 Ravenscroft Lower School Choir
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM Morehead STEM Academy Morehead STEM Academy Honors Band
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM Westchester Country Day School Vocal Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Cuthbertson middle school 7th grade band
Choir 10:50 AM 11:00 AM Rawlinson Road Middle Raider Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM Ravenscroft Lower School 1 Ravenscroft Lower School Orchestra
Choir 11:10 AM 11:20 AM Belmont Middle School 7th Grade Chorus
Choir 11:30 AM 11:40 AM Smith Middle School Smith Middle 7th and 8th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:30 AM 11:55 AM Ravenscroft Lower School Band Ravenscroft Lower School Band
Choir 11:50 AM 12:00 PM Belmont Middle School 8th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM    
Band/Orchestra 12:45 PM 1:10 PM    
Choir 12:50 PM 1:00 PM American Renaissance School American Renaissance Elementary School Chorus
Choir 1:10 PM 1:20 PM Northside Middle School 2 Northside Middle School Concert Choir
Band/Orchestra 1:10 PM 1:35 PM Northside Middle School 1 Northside Middle School String Orchestra
Choir 1:30 PM 1:40 PM Lincolnton High School Lincolnton High Treble Choir
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM Northside Middle School Band Northside Middle School Concert Band
Choir 1:50 PM 2:00 PM Southwest Middle School Southwest 7th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:00 PM 2:25 PM Belmont Middle School Belmont 7th Grade Band
Choir 2:10 PM 2:20 PM Lincolnton Middle School Lincolnton Middle School Choir
Choir 2:20 PM 2:30 PM MD Roberts Middle School MD Roberts Non-magnet 6th grade chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM Smith Middle School Smith Middle 7th and 8th Grade
Choir 2:50 PM 3:00 PM Lincolnton Middle School Lincolnton Middle School Choir
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM Lincolnton High School Lincolnton Concert Band
Choir 3:10 PM 3:20 PM Southwest Middle School Southwest Middle 8th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM Smith Middle School Smith Middle 7th and 8th Grade Orchestra
Choir 3:30 PM 3:40 PM Summit Parkway Middle School Chorus Summit Middle School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM Dutchman Creek Middle School Dutchman Creek 6th Grade Beginner Band
Choir 3:50 PM 4:00 PM Landrum High School LHS Treble Choir
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM Lincolnton Middle School Lincolnton Middle School 7th Grade Band
Choir 4:10 PM 4:20 PM East Hamilton High School East Hamilton High School Concert Choir
Band/Orchestra 4:30 PM 4:55 PM Southern Middle School Southern Middle School 8th Grade Orchestra
Choir 4:40 PM 4:50 PM Kernersville Middle 7th & 8th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM Southeast Guilford Middle School 7th Grade Concert Band
Band/Orchestra 5:20 PM 5:45 PM Southeast Guilford Middle School 8th Grade Concert Band
Band/Orchestra 5:45 PM 6:10 PM Bailey Middle School Bailey MS 6th Grade Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 6:10 PM 6:35 PM East Hamilton High School East Hamilton High School Concert Band