P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:00 AM 9:25 AM Cramerton Middle School Cramerton 7th grade band
Band/Orchestra 9:25 AM 9:50 AM Rawlinson Road Middle School Rawlinson Road 7th grade band
Choir 9:30 AM 9:40 AM West Rowan Middle School Bulldog Singers
Choir 9:50 AM 10:00 AM Voices of Carolina Voices of Carolina High School
Band/Orchestra 9:50 AM 10:15 AM West Rowan Middle School West Rowan 6th Grade
Choir 10:10 AM 10:20 AM West Rowan Middle School WRMS 7th Grade Honors Chorus
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM Seneca Middle & High School Strings Seneca Middle 8th/7th Orchestra
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM Bessemer City Middle School 8th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Randolph Middle School Randolph Orchestra
Choir 10:50 AM 11:00 AM Seneca Middle School 7th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM    
Choir 11:10 AM 11:20 AM Randolph Middle School Randolph Mixed Choir
Choir 11:30 AM 11:40 AM Cramerton Middle School Cramerton Middle School 7th Grade
Band/Orchestra 11:30 AM 11:55 AM West Rowan Middle School West Rowan 7th and 8th Grade
Choir 11:50 AM 12:00 PM Allen Middle School Allen Middle Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM Tanglewood Midddle School Centurion Concert Band
Choir 12:50 PM 1:00 PM CC Griffin Middle School 8th Grade Chorus
Choir 1:10 PM 1:20 PM East Lincoln Middle East Lincoln Singing Falcons
Band/Orchestra 1:10 PM 1:35 PM Sterling Montessori Sterling Band
Choir 1:30 PM 1:40 PM Bradley Elementary School Bradley Elementary School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM York Chester Middle School Band York Chester Middle School Band
Choir 1:50 PM 2:00 PM CC Erwin Middle Eagle Singers
Band/Orchestra 2:00 PM 2:25 PM Riverside Middle School Riverside Middle School 7th Grade Band
Choir 2:10 PM 2:20 PM York Chester Middle School York Chester Mixed Choir
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM CC Griffin CC Griffin Orchestra
Choir 2:30 PM 2:40 PM North Lincoln Middle North Lincoln Singing Panthers
Choir 2:50 PM 3:00 PM Voices of Carolina Voices of Carolina Middle School
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM Bay Springs Middle School Golden Saber Regiment
Choir 3:10 PM 3:20 PM    
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM Davidson Day School Davidson Day School
Choir 3:30 PM 3:40 PM Elkin Elementary School Elkin Elementary Singers
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM Ashe County Middle School Ashe County Middle School Band
Choir 3:50 PM 4:00 PM Calvary Day School Calvary Day School Lower School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM John Chavis Middle Chavis 7th Grade Band
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM Bailey Middle School Bradley MS 6th Grade Orchestra
Choir 4:10 PM 4:20 PM Gray Stone Day School Gray Stone Singers
Choir 4:30 PM 4:40 PM Brown Middle School 7th/8th Gr. Mixed Chorus
Band/Orchestra 4:30 PM 4:55 PM East Rutherford Middle School East Rutherford Middle School 7th/8th Grade Band
Choir 4:50 PM 5:00 PM Riverside Middle School Riverside Middle School 7th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM John Chavis Middle Chavis 8th Grade Band
Band/Orchestra 5:20 PM 5:45 PM    
Band/Orchestra 5:45 PM 6:10 PM E.L. Brown Middle School 7th Grade Band
Band/Orchestra 6:10 PM 6:35 PM Bethel School Watauga Middle Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 6:35 PM 7:00 PM Bethel School Watauga High School Band