P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:00 AM 9:25 AM Corriher-Lipe Middle School Corriher-Lipe Middle School
Band/Orchestra 9:25 AM 9:50 AM Draughn High School Symphonic Band
Choir 9:30 AM 9:40 AM Lewis Chapel Middle School LCMS CHORUS
Choir 9:50 AM 10:00 AM Reid Park Academy Reid Park Elementary Chorus
Band/Orchestra 9:50 AM 10:15 AM Corriher-Lipe Middle School Corriher-Lipe Concert Band
Choir 10:10 AM 10:20 AM Holmes Middle School Holmes Middle School Mixed Chorus
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM West Hoke Middle School West Hoke Tigers
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM Queens Grant High School Queens Grant Singing Stallions
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Covenant Day School Covenant Day Intermediate Band
Choir 10:50 AM 11:00 AM Draughn High School Chamber Singers
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM E E Waddell Language Academy Advanced Orchestra
Choir 11:10 AM 11:20 AM Chatham Central High School Chatham Central Chorus
Choir 11:30 AM 11:40 AM Draughn High School Vocal Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 11:30 AM 11:55 AM St. Pauls Middle School St. Pauls Orchestra
Choir 11:50 AM 12:00 PM Draughn High School Mixed Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM St. Pauls Middle School St. Pauls Band
Band/Orchestra 12:45 PM 1:10 PM Queens Grant High School Queens Grant Sounding Stallions
Choir 12:50 PM 1:00 PM Columbia Middle School Columbia Middle School 6th Grade Chorus
Choir 1:10 PM 1:20 PM Thomasville Middle School 8th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 1:10 PM 1:35 PM Hopewell High School Hopewell High School Concert Band
Choir 1:30 PM 1:40 PM West Lincoln Middle School West Lincoln Middle School
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM Rugby Middle School Rugby Middle School 8th grade Strings Ensemble
Choir 1:50 PM 2:00 PM Granite Falls Middle School Granite Falle Middle School 8th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:00 PM 2:25 PM Apple Valley Middle School 8th Grade Orchestra
Choir 2:10 PM 2:20 PM Starmount Middle Starmount Singers
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM Granite Falls Middle School Granite Falls Middle School 8th Grade Band
Choir 2:30 PM 2:40 PM Evans Elementary School Evans Elementary Chorus
Choir 2:50 PM 3:00 PM Military and Global Leadership Academy Marie G Dav MGLA HS Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM Queens Grant High School Queens Grant Strings
Choir 3:10 PM 3:20 PM Corriher Lipe Middle School Singing Jackets Honors Chorus
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM Leavelle McCampbell Middle School Leavelle McCampbell Middle School Band
Choir 3:30 PM 3:40 PM The Military and Global Leadership Academy MGLA HS Chorus
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM Thomasville Middle School 7th and 8th Grade Band
Choir 3:50 PM 4:00 PM Military and Global Leadership Academy Marie G Dav MGLA MS Chorus
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM cfa Academy cfa Academy Middle School Band
Choir 4:10 PM 4:20 PM Leavelle McCampbell Leavelle McCampbell Middle School Choir
Band/Orchestra 4:30 PM 4:55 PM Starmount middle school Starmount middle school Concert Band
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM Jerry Zucker Middle School of Science Zucker Lightning Band