P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:00 AM 9:25 AM Alexander Graham Middle School AGMS Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 9:25 AM 9:50 AM Alexander Graham Middle School AGMS Band
Choir 9:30 AM 9:40 AM Cox Mill High School Advanced Chorus
Choir 9:50 AM 10:00 AM Greer Middle School 6th Grade Beginning Choir
Band/Orchestra 9:50 AM 10:15 AM Cox Mill High School Cox Mill High School Jazz Band
Choir 10:10 AM 10:20 AM Alexander Graham Middle School AGMS Chorus
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM Cox Mill High School Cox Mill High School Percussion Ensemble
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM Wesleyan Christian Academy Genesis, Fourth Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Seneca Middle School Seneca Middle 6th Grade Band
Choir 10:50 AM 11:00 AM Pelion Middle School Singing Panthers
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM Greer Middle School 6th Grade Beginner Band
Choir 11:10 AM 11:20 AM Surry Central HS and Central Middle School Surry Central High School
Choir 11:30 AM 11:40 AM Western Harnett High School Vocal Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 11:30 AM 11:55 AM Burns Middle School Burns Middle School 8th Grade Band
Choir 11:50 AM 12:00 PM F.J. DeLaine Elementary School FJ DeLaine singers
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM John Griffin Middle School Advanced Band
Band/Orchestra 12:45 PM 1:10 PM Chatham Middle School Chatham Middle Concert Band
Choir 12:50 PM 1:00 PM Greenbrier Middle School Greenbrier Middle School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 1:10 PM 1:35 PM Horton Middle School Horton Middle School Symphonic Band
Choir 1:30 PM 1:40 PM c.a.gray junior high school C. A.Gray Chapel Choir
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM Greer Middle School Chamber Strings Orchestra
Choir 1:50 PM 2:00 PM Seneca Middle School 6th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:00 PM 2:25 PM Scholars Academy Scholars Academy 7-8 Band
Choir 2:10 PM 2:20 PM New Ellenton Middle School NEMS Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM Mauldin Middle School Beginning Band
Choir 2:30 PM 2:40 PM Trinity Academy of Raleigh Trinity Academy Training Choir
Choir 2:50 PM 3:00 PM Southside Middle School Southside
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM Kelly Mill Middle School 6th Grade Orchestra
Choir 3:10 PM 3:20 PM Eastover Elementary School Eastover Chorus
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM Mauldin Middle School Intermediate Band
Choir 3:30 PM 3:40 PM Porter Ridge Middle School Porter Ridge Middle School
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM Pelion Middle School Pelion Middle School Honor Band
Choir 3:50 PM 4:00 PM Faith Christian School Voices of Faith
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM Lumberton Junior High School LJHS String Orchestra
Choir 4:10 PM 4:20 PM Indian Land Elementary 5th Grade Honor Choir
Choir 4:30 PM 4:40 PM Sue Cleveland Elementary Voices of Sue Cleveland
Band/Orchestra 4:30 PM 4:55 PM Pelion Middle School Pelion Middle School Orchestra
Choir 4:50 PM 5:00 PM Irmo Elementary SuperStar Singers
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM    
Band/Orchestra 5:20 PM 5:45 PM Jefferson Middle School Jefferson Middle School Symphonic Band