P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 8:35 AM 9:00 AM Fort Mill Middle School Fort Mill Middle School 7th Grade Band
Band/Orchestra 9:00 AM 9:25 AM Gilbert Middle School Gilbert Middle Symphony Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 9:25 AM 9:50 AM Scholars Academy Scholars Academy 5-6 Band
Choir 9:30 AM 9:40 AM Fort Mill Middle School Fort Mill Middle School 7th Grade Chorus
Choir 9:50 AM 10:00 AM Gilbert Middle Warrior Choir
Band/Orchestra 9:50 AM 10:15 AM Gilbert Middle School Honor Band
Choir 10:10 AM 10:20 AM Gilbert Middle Tomahawk Troubadours Honor Choir
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM Batesburg-Leesville Middle School Beginning Band
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM Dutchman Creek Middle 6th Grade Chorus
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM Landrum Middle School LMS Mixed Choir
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Albemarle Middle School AMS Beginning Band
Choir 10:50 AM 11:00 AM Dutchman Creek Middle 7th Grade chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM Springfield Middle School 7th Grade Band
Choir 11:10 AM 11:20 AM Dutchman Creek Middle 8th Grade Chorus
Choir 11:30 AM 11:40 AM Dillon Middle School DMS Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:30 AM 11:55 AM Merriwether Middle School Merriwether Band
Choir 11:50 AM 12:00 PM Hartsville Middle School Hartsville Middle School Magnet Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM Piedmont Community Charter School Piedmont community cherter school wind ensemble
Band/Orchestra 12:45 PM 1:10 PM St. Joseph's Catholic School SJCS Festival Band
Choir 12:50 PM 1:00 PM Albemarle Road middle School ARMS Concert Choir
Choir 1:10 PM 1:20 PM Winston-Salem Preparatory Academy WSPA High School Mixed Chorus
Band/Orchestra 1:10 PM 1:35 PM East Lincoln Middle School East Lincoln Middle School Falcon Band
Choir 1:30 PM 1:40 PM St. Matthews K-8 School Young Singers of St. Matthews
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM Pleasant Hill Middle School Pleasant Hill Middle School Beginning Band
Choir 1:50 PM 2:00 PM Winston-Salem Preparatory Academy WSPA Middle School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:00 PM 2:25 PM East Lincoln Middle School East Lincoln Middle School Falcon Band
Choir 2:10 PM 2:20 PM Blacksburg High/Middle School Blacksburg High School Choir
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM St. Joseph's Catholic School SJCS Strings Ensemble
Choir 2:30 PM 2:40 PM Campobello Gramling School CGS Honors Chorus
Choir 2:50 PM 3:00 PM Campobello Gramling School Wildcat Middle School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM Hartsville Middle School Hartsville Middle School 7th Grade Magnet Band
Choir 3:10 PM 3:20 PM St. Joseph's Catholic School SJCS Mixed Chorus
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM    
Choir 3:30 PM 3:40 PM Rainbow Lake Middle School Rainbow Lake Middle Choir
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM Southern Guilford Middle School Southern Guilford Middle School 8th grade band
Choir 3:50 PM 4:00 PM Brennen Elementary Bulldog Chorus
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM Gold Hill Middle School 7th Grade Band
Band/Orchestra 4:30 PM 4:55 PM J.S. Waters School J.S. Waters School Band
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM Rainbow Lake Middle School Rainbow Lake Middle Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 5:20 PM 5:45 PM Clover Middle School Clover Middle School 6th Grade Band
Band/Orchestra 5:45 PM 6:10 PM Charlestonn Co. School of the Arts Charleston SOA 6th grade band