P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:00 AM 9:25 AM Sullivan Middle School Combined String Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 9:25 AM 9:50 AM Sullivan Middle School Sullivan Middle School Band
Choir 9:30 AM 9:40 AM Alice Drive Middle School Alice Drive Middle School Choir
Choir 9:50 AM 10:00 AM Sullivan Middle School 6th & 7th Grade Mixed Ensemble
Choir 9:50 AM 10:00 AM Summit School 8th Grade Honors Chorus
Band/Orchestra 9:50 AM 10:15 AM Crain's Creek Middle School Crain's Creek Middle School 8th Grade Orchestra
Choir 10:10 AM 10:20 AM Stallings Island Middle School Stallings Island Middle School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM Stallings Island Middle School Stallings Island Middle School Band
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM High Hills Elementary School High Hills Elementary School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Fairfield Middle School Fairfield Middle School Honor Band
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Crain's Creek Middle School Crain's Creek Middle School 8th Grade Band
Choir 10:50 AM 11:00 AM Summit School 7th Grade Summit Singers
Choir 10:50 AM 11:00 AM Fairfield Middle School Fairfield Middle School Choir
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM Fairfield Middle School Fairfield Elementary School
Choir 11:10 AM 11:20 AM    
Choir 11:30 AM 11:40 AM Wesleyan Christian Academy Wesleyan Christian Academy 5th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:30 AM 11:55 AM R.C. Edwards Middle School R.C. Edwards M.S. 6th Grade String Orchestra
Choir 11:50 AM 12:00 PM Invest Collegiate Imagine ICI Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM R.C. Edwards Middle School R.C. Edwards Beginner Band
Band/Orchestra 12:45 PM 1:10 PM Glenview Middle School Glenview Middle School Festival Band
Choir 12:50 PM 1:00 PM Covenant Day School Covenant Day Chorale
Choir 1:10 PM 1:20 PM Columbia High School Columbia High Concert Choir
Band/Orchestra 1:10 PM 1:35 PM Wesleyan Christian Academy 6th grade band
Choir 1:30 PM 1:40 PM Coats-Erwin Middle CEMS Choral Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM Greensboro Academy Wind Ensemble
Choir 1:50 PM 2:00 PM Keowee Elementary Keowee Elementary Chorus
Choir 2:10 PM 2:20 PM Southern Guilford Middle Southern Guilford Mixed Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM Queen's Grant Community School Knight's Orchestra
Choir 2:30 PM 2:40 PM Wesleyan Christian Academy Wesleyan Christian Academy 6th Grade Chorus
Choir 2:50 PM 3:00 PM East Lincoln High School East Lincoln High School Concert Choir
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM Queen's Grant Community School Knight's Band
Choir 3:10 PM 3:20 PM    
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM Arborbrook Christian Academy Arborbrook Junior High Band
Choir 3:30 PM 3:40 PM Pocalla Springs Elementary School The Pocalla Springs Elementary Chorus
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM INVEST COLLEGIATE Imagine Symphonic Band
Choir 3:50 PM 4:00 PM Queen's Grant Community School Knight's Choir
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM Arborbrook Christian Academy Arborbrook Beginner Band
Band/Orchestra 4:30 PM 4:55 PM St Mark Catholic Band St Mark Bands
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM Coats Erwin Middle School Coats Erwin Middle School Band