P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:00 AM 9:25 AM Chesterfield-Ruby CRMS Combined Band
Choir 9:30 AM 9:40 AM Pending
Choir 9:50 AM 10:00 AM Gray Court Owings and Hickory Tavern School Tiger and Panther Chorus
Band/Orchestra 9:50 AM 10:15 AM West-Oak Middle School West-Oak Middle School Band
Choir 10:10 AM 10:20 AM Tanglewood Middle School 7th/8th Grade Mixed Chorus
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM Blue Ridge Middle School Blue Ridge Middle School 7th grade band
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM Kelly Miller Elementary Schoo Tiger Tones
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Blue Ridge Middle School Blue Ridge Middle School 6th grade Orchestra
Choir 10:50 AM 11:00 AM Monroe High School Concert Choir
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM Northwest Middle School Northwest Middle Concert Band
Choir 11:10 AM 11:20 AM Blue Ridge Elementary BRES A cappella
Choir 11:30 AM 11:40 AM Ellen Woodside Elementary School Ellen Woodside Elementary Wildcat Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:30 AM 11:55 AM Darlington Middle School Darlington Middle School Band
Choir 11:50 AM 12:00 PM Longleaf Middle School 6th Grade Leopard Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM Mooresville Middle School Mooresville 7th Grade Beginning Band
Band/Orchestra 12:45 PM 1:10 PM Monroe High School Monroe High School Symphonic Band
Choir 12:50 PM 1:00 PM Fairforest Middle School FMS Chorus
Choir 1:10 PM 1:20 PM Longleaf Middle School 7th Grade Leopard Chorus
Band/Orchestra 1:10 PM 1:35 PM Endeavor Charter School Endeavor Concert Band
Choir 1:30 PM 1:40 PM Sangaree Middle School Sangaree Middle School Choir
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM Marlboro School of Discovery Marlboro School of Discovery
Choir 1:50 PM 2:00 PM Lexiington Middle School 7th and 8th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:00 PM 2:25 PM Longleaf Middle School Longleaf Middle School 6th Grade Orchestra
Choir 2:10 PM 2:20 PM Southwood Academy of the Arts Southwood Academy of the Arts 6th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM Thomasville High School Thomasville High School Concert Band
Choir 2:30 PM 2:40 PM Tucker Middle Tucker Middle Mixed Chorus
Choir 2:50 PM 3:00 PM Marlboro School of Discovery Marlboro School of Discovery
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM Longleaf Middle School Longleaf Middle School 6th Grade Band
Choir 3:10 PM 3:20 PM Thomasville High School Thomasville High School Choir
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM Sangaree Middle School Sangaree Middle School Symphonic Band
Choir 3:30 PM 3:40 PM Alcorn Middle School Alcorn Middle School
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM Sangaree Middle School Sangaree Middle School Orchestra
Choir 3:50 PM 4:00 PM Eau Claire High School Eau Claire High School
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM Longleaf Middle School Longleaf Middle School Concert Band
Choir 4:10 PM 4:20 PM BC Grammar No. 1 Bearcat Choir
Band/Orchestra 4:30 PM 4:55 PM Cumberland County Schools Reid Ross Band
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM Harold E. Winkler Winkler 7th Grade
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM    
Band/Orchestra 5:20 PM 5:45 PM    
Band/Orchestra 5:45 PM 6:10 PM Alcorn Middle School Alcorn Middle School Knights Band