P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:00 AM 9:25 AM Pebblebrook/Osborne HS Combined Orchestras Pebblebrook/Osborne HS Combined Orchestras
Band/Orchestra 9:25 AM 9:50 AM South Middle School 8th Grade Band
Choir 9:30 AM 9:40 AM Jesse Carson High School Honors Chorus
Choir 9:50 AM 10:00 AM Archdale-Trinity Middle Archdale-Trinity Mixed Chorus
Band/Orchestra 9:50 AM 10:15 AM Northside Middle School 1 Northside String Orchestra
Choir 10:10 AM 10:20 AM Northside Middle School 1 Northside Concert Choir
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM Northside Middle School 1 Northside Symphonic Band
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM China Grove Middle School Chorus CGMS Mixed Chorus
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Ben Lippen School Ben Lippen Middle School Band
Choir 10:50 AM 11:00 AM West Iredell Middle School West Iredell Middle School 7th/8th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM York Preparatory Academy 6th Grade Beginning Band
Choir 11:10 AM 11:20 AM Alice Drive Elementary School ADE Chorus
Choir 11:30 AM 11:40 AM Bradley Elementary School Bradley Elementary Choir
Band/Orchestra 11:30 AM 11:55 AM Northeast Middle 7th & 8th Grade Band
Choir 11:50 AM 12:00 PM Brewer Middle School ACTS 7th Grade Singers
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM New Century International Middle New Century International Orchestra
Choir 12:10 PM 12:20 PM Atlanta Adventist Academy Adoramus
Band/Orchestra 12:45 PM 1:10 PM New Century International Middle New Century International Band
Choir 12:50 PM 1:00 PM Village Christian Academy VCA Choir
Choir 1:10 PM 1:20 PM GRACE Christian School Vocal Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 1:10 PM 1:35 PM    
Choir 1:30 PM 1:40 PM    
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM Mount Holly Middle School Mount Holly Middle 7th Grade Band
Choir 1:50 PM 2:00 PM Fairfield Central High School Golden Griffin chorale
Band/Orchestra 2:00 PM 2:25 PM Leavelle McCampbell Middle School Leavelle McCampbell Middle School Band
Choir 2:10 PM 2:20 PM Christ Our King-Stella Maris School COKSM Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM Dacusville Middle School DMS/PMS String Orchestra
Choir 2:30 PM 2:40 PM Christ Our King-Stella Maris School COKSM Chorus
Choir 2:50 PM 3:00 PM The Arts Based School Arts Based Chorale
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM Summerville High School SHS Orchestra
Choir 3:10 PM 3:20 PM    
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM LakeNorman Charter Lake Norman Charter Concert Band
Choir 3:30 PM 3:40 PM    
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM Envision Science Acaedemy Envision Science Academy Band
Choir 3:50 PM 4:00 PM Leavelle McCampbell Leavelle McCampbell Middle School Choir
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM South Pointe High School South Pointe Chamber Ensemble
Choir 4:10 PM 4:20 PM    
Choir 4:30 PM 4:40 PM South Middle School South Middle School 8th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 4:30 PM 4:55 PM Legacy Charter Middle School Legacy Strings
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM    
Band/Orchestra 5:20 PM 5:45 PM West Iredell Middle School West Iredell Middle School 7th and 8th Grade Band
Band/Orchestra 5:45 PM 6:10 PM Union Pines High School Union Pines Concert Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 6:10 PM 6:35 PM North Iredell Middle School 8th Grade Band
Band/Orchestra 6:35 PM 7:00 PM Union Pines High School Union Pines Advanced Orchestra