P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:00 AM 9:25 AM Corriher-Lipe Middle School Corriher-Lipe Middle School Band 6th Grade
Band/Orchestra 9:25 AM 9:50 AM Sevier Middle Sevier Orchestra
Choir 9:30 AM 9:40 AM Sevier Middle Sevier Chorus
Choir 9:50 AM 10:00 AM Hartsville High School Freshmen Select
Band/Orchestra 9:50 AM 10:15 AM Harris Road Middle School Harris Road Beginning Band
Choir 10:10 AM 10:20 AM Hartsville High School HHS Singers
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM Dutchman Creek DCMS Orchestra
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM Palmetto Middle School Mustang Singers
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Corriher-Lipe Middle School Corriher-Lipe Middle School Band 7/8th Grade
Choir 10:50 AM 11:00 AM Forbush Middle School Forbush Middle School 7th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM Pine Ridge Middle School Concert Band
Choir 11:10 AM 11:20 AM Keowee Elementary Keowee Elementary Chorus
Choir 11:30 AM 11:40 AM Legacy Early College Legacy Early College Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:30 AM 11:55 AM Northeast Middle 7th & 8th Grade Orchestra
Choir 11:50 AM 12:00 PM Baton Elementary School Baton Bearitones
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM Southside MS Falcon Winds
Choir 12:10 PM 12:20 PM Starmount Middle School Starmount Singers
Band/Orchestra 12:20 PM 12:45 PM Aiken High School Aiken High School Jazz Band
Band/Orchestra 12:45 PM 1:10 PM Northern Guilford Middle School Northern 8th Grade Band
Choir 12:50 PM 1:00 PM    
Choir 1:10 PM 1:20 PM Olanta Creative Arts & Science Magnet School Olanta Creative Arts & Science Magnet School Choru
Choir 1:30 PM 1:40 PM Darlington High School DHS Choir
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM Polk County Middle School Polk County M.S. 7th & 8th grade Band
Choir 1:50 PM 2:00 PM Crescent High School Crescent Chorale
Band/Orchestra 2:00 PM 2:25 PM Cramerton middle Cramerton 8th
Choir 2:10 PM 2:20 PM AC Moore Elementary School AC Moore Bobcat Singers
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM Eastway Middle School Eastway Middle School Orchestra
Choir 2:30 PM 2:40 PM Charlotte Christian School MidKnight Choir
Choir 2:50 PM 3:00 PM Metrolina REgional Scholars Academy 5th - 8th Scholars Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM Gaston Day School Middle School Band
Choir 3:10 PM 3:20 PM The O'Neal School The O'Neal Upper School Choir
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM Charlotte Christian School Charlotte Christian Middle School Concert Band
Choir 3:30 PM 3:40 PM North Wilkes High School Northlanders
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM Lincolnton Middle School Lincolnton Middle School 7th Grade Band
Choir 3:50 PM 4:00 PM    
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM Mount Holly Middle School Mount Holly Middle School 8th Grade Band
Choir 4:10 PM 4:20 PM Rockingham Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Mixed Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 4:30 PM 4:55 PM Forbush Middle School Forbush Middle Band
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM J.E. Holmes Middle School Holmes Middle School Band
Band/Orchestra 5:20 PM 5:45 PM Emerson Waldorf School Emerson Waldorf School Full Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 5:45 PM 6:10 PM Gregg middle school Gregg Middle School Band
Band/Orchestra 6:10 PM 6:35 PM Oak Grove Middle School 7th Grade Concert Band
Band/Orchestra 6:35 PM 7:00 PM Aiken Area 4 Middle / High School Honor Band Aiken Area 4 Middle and High School Honor Band
Band/Orchestra 7:00 PM 7:25 PM Lewis Chapel Middle Cardinals Orchestra