P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:00 AM 9:25 AM Providence Day School PDS 7/8th Grade Band
Choir 9:10 AM 9:20 AM Belmont Middle Schoool Belmont Intermediate Chorus
Band/Orchestra 9:25 AM 9:50 AM Providence Day School PDS 6th Grade Band
Choir 9:30 AM 9:40 AM Providence Day School Middle School Chorus
Choir 9:50 AM 10:00 AM John Chavis Middle School John Chavis Chorus
Band/Orchestra 9:50 AM 10:15 AM Crestdale Middle Crestdale 7th Grade Band
Choir 10:10 AM 10:20 AM Southeast Guildford Middle School Intermediate Mixed Chorus
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM John Griffin Middle School Advanced Band
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM Asheville Christian Academy Middle School Choir
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Chapin High School Chapin High School Orchestra
Choir 10:50 AM 11:00 AM District Two Honor Chorus/Boiling Springs Elem. District Two Honor Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM Belmont Middle School Belmont 8th Grade Band
Choir 11:10 AM 11:20 AM East Rutherford Middle School ERMS chorus
Choir 11:30 AM 11:40 AM Ledford Middle School 8th Grade Mixed Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:30 AM 11:55 AM Asheville Christian Academy Concert Band
Choir 11:50 AM 12:00 PM Penn-Griffin School for the Arts Penn-Griffin Middle School Majors
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM Crestdale Middle School Wildcat Orchestra
Choir 12:10 PM 12:20 PM Graham Middle School Falcon Singers
Band/Orchestra 12:45 PM 1:10 PM Graham Middle School Graham Middle School Band
Choir 12:50 PM 1:00 PM Western Alamance Middle School Western Alamance Middle School Choir
Choir 1:10 PM 1:20 PM Grier Middle School 6th Treble Choir
Band/Orchestra 1:10 PM 1:35 PM Providence Day School Sixth Grade Strings
Choir 1:30 PM 1:40 PM Jamestown Middle School JMS Chorus
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM Providence Day School 7th and 8th Grade Strings
Choir 1:50 PM 2:00 PM Blacksburg High School Blacksburg High School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:00 PM 2:25 PM Southeast Guilford Middle School Southeast Guilford Middle School Band
Choir 2:10 PM 2:20 PM Jefferson Middle School Jefferson Middle Combined Choirs
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM Oconee County Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Band
Choir 2:30 PM 2:40 PM Beaufort Middle School Gryphon Singers
Choir 2:50 PM 3:00 PM Triad Math & Science Academy Triad Math & Science Academy
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM High Point Academy High Point Academy Middle School Band
Choir 3:10 PM 3:20 PM Beaufort Middle School Troubadours
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM Cramerton middle Cramerton 7th
Choir 3:30 PM 3:40 PM Tanglewood Middle School Tanglewood Middle School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM High Point Academy High Point Academy High School Concert Band
Choir 3:50 PM 4:00 PM Brennen Elementary School Bulldog Chorus
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM Western Alamance Middle School Western Alamance Middle School Band
Choir 4:10 PM 4:20 PM Northwest Cabarrus Middle School Titan Voices
Choir 4:30 PM 4:40 PM Cramerton Middle School Cramerton 6th
Band/Orchestra 4:30 PM 4:55 PM Tanglewood Middle School Centurion Band
Choir 4:50 PM 5:00 PM Cramerton Middle School Cramerton 7th
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM Lincolnton Middle School Lincolnton Middle School 8th Grade Band
Band/Orchestra 5:20 PM 5:45 PM Chesnee Middle School Chesnee Middle School Band
Band/Orchestra 5:45 PM 6:10 PM Anson Middle School Anson Middle School Band
Band/Orchestra 6:10 PM 6:35 PM Jefferson Middle School Jefferson Middle School Symphonic Band
Band/Orchestra 6:35 PM 7:00 PM Jamestown Middle School JMS Symphony