P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:00 AM 9:25 AM Providence Day School PDS Upper School Band
Band/Orchestra 9:25 AM 9:50 AM Cario Middle School Cario Middle School 6th Grade Orchestra
Choir 9:30 AM 9:40 AM Providence Day School Upper School Chorus
Choir 9:50 AM 10:00 AM Cario Middle Schoo; Cario Sixth Grade Beginning Chorus
Band/Orchestra 9:50 AM 10:15 AM Cario Middle School Cario Middle School 6th Grade Band
Choir 10:10 AM 10:20 AM Hillcrest Middle School Hillcrest Middle Chorus
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM Cario Middle School Cario Middle School 6th Grade Band
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM Dutch Fork (Elementary District Honor Choir) Elementary District Honor Choir
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Sterling Montessori Charter School Sterling Band
Choir 10:50 AM 11:00 AM High Point Academy HIgh Point Academy MS Choir
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM Laing Middle School 6th Grade Orchestra
Choir 11:10 AM 11:20 AM Laing Middle School Sixth Grade Beginning Chorus
Choir 11:30 AM 11:40 AM Southside Christian School SCS Middle school choir
Band/Orchestra 11:30 AM 11:55 AM Southside Christian School SCS string orchestra
Choir 11:50 AM 12:00 PM High Point Academy High Point Academy High School Honor Choir
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM Southside Christian School SCS middle school band
Choir 12:10 PM 12:20 PM Cedar Grove Elementary Cedar Grove Colts Choir
Band/Orchestra 12:45 PM 1:10 PM Dacusville Middle School Dacusville/Pickens Band
Choir 12:50 PM 1:00 PM Riverside Middle School Riverside Singers
Choir 1:10 PM 1:20 PM Walkertown High School Walkertown High School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 1:10 PM 1:35 PM Providence Day School Upper School Strings
Choir 1:30 PM 1:40 PM Greenville Middle Academy Greenville Middle Academy Chorus
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM Spartanburg Day School Spartanburg Day School Middle School Jazz Band
Choir 1:50 PM 2:00 PM Kernersville Middle School 7 & 8 Grade
Band/Orchestra 2:00 PM 2:25 PM Hillcrest Middle School Wildcat Winds
Choir 2:10 PM 2:20 PM West Pine Middle Sinfonia Voce
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM St. Andrews Middle School St. Andrews Middle School Orchestra
Choir 2:30 PM 2:40 PM Jonesville Middle Singing Wildcats
Choir 2:50 PM 3:00 PM Allegro Charter School of Music Allegro Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM Spartanburg Day School Spartanburg Day School Middle School Concert Band
Choir 3:10 PM 3:20 PM West Pine Middle School Festival Choir
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM Riverside Middle School Riverside Middle School 7th Grade Band
Choir 3:30 PM 3:40 PM    
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM Legacy Charter Middle School Legacy High School
Choir 3:50 PM 4:00 PM South Aiken High School Thoroughbred Chorale
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM Community House Middle School Community House 7th Grade Band
Choir 4:10 PM 4:20 PM Irmo Elementary School Super Star Singers
Choir 4:30 PM 4:40 PM Berkeley High School Berkeley High School Honors Chorus
Band/Orchestra 4:30 PM 4:55 PM Midlands STEM Midlands STEM Beginner Band
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM Berkeley High School Berkeley High School Advanced Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 5:20 PM 5:45 PM Kernersville Middle Continuing Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 5:45 PM 6:10 PM Laing Middle School Laing Beginner Concert Band
Band/Orchestra 6:10 PM 6:35 PM Berkeley High School Berkeley High School Wind Symphony
Band/Orchestra 6:35 PM 7:00 PM Kernersville Middle Continuing Band
Band/Orchestra 7:00 PM 7:25 PM Columbia High School Columbia High School Orchestra