P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:00 AM 9:25 AM Blue Ridge Middle School 7th Grade Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 9:25 AM 9:50 AM Charlotte Prep Wind Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:50 AM 10:15 AM Davidson Day School Davidson Day School Band
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM Lewis Chapel Middle School LCMS Concert Band
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Cuthbertson Middle school 7th grade band
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM Cannon School Cannon Upper School Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 11:30 AM 11:55 AM Greensboro Academy Wind Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM Blue Ridge Middle School 7th Grade Band
Band/Orchestra 12:45 PM 1:10 PM Lincolnton High School Lincolnton Symphonic Band
Band/Orchestra 1:10 PM 1:35 PM Moore Square Middle School Moore Square Symphony Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM Castle Heights Middle School CHMS Combined Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 2:00 PM 2:25 PM Castle Heights Middle School Castle Heights Concert Band
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM Seneca High School Seneca High School Wind Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM Mountain Island Charter School Mountain Island Charter School Concert Band
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM Cyril B. Busbee The Academy Band
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM Corriher Lipe Middle School CLMS Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM Oakbrook Preparatory School Oakbrook Prep Honor Band
Band/Orchestra 4:30 PM 4:55 PM North Augusta High School North Augusta High School Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM Albemarle Middle School Albemarle Bulldog Band
Band/Orchestra 5:20 PM 5:45 PM RS Middle school RSMS Concert Band
Band/Orchestra 5:45 PM 6:10 PM Jerry Zucker Middle School of Science Jerry Zucker Concert Band
Band/Orchestra 6:10 PM 6:35 PM Owen Middle School Owen Middle School Concert Band