P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Choir 9:00 AM 9:10 AM Cannon School Cannon School Upper School Chorus
Choir 9:20 AM 9:30 AM CC Griffin Middle School Griffin Chorus
Band/Orchestra 9:25 AM 9:50 AM Arborbrook Christian Academy ACA Beginning Band
Choir 9:40 AM 9:50 AM Calvary Day School CDS Lower School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 9:50 AM 10:15 AM Greer Middle School 6th Grade Beginner Band
Choir 10:00 AM 10:10 AM High Point Friends School High Point Friends School Choir
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM Dutch Fork Middle School 1 Capriccio Orchestra
Choir 10:20 AM 10:30 AM Calvary Day School CDS Middle School Choir
Choir 10:40 AM 10:50 AM Landrum Middle School LMS Mixed Chorus
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Arborbrook Christian Academy ACA Concert Band
Choir 11:00 AM 11:10 AM C.C. Erwin Middle 8th Grade Mixed Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM Dutch Fork Middle School 7th Grade Band
Choir 11:20 AM 11:30 AM Kelly Mill Middle School Kelly Mill 6th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:30 AM 11:55 AM Indian Land Middle School Indian Land Middle School 7th Grade Band
Choir 11:40 AM 11:50 AM Trinity Academy Training Choir
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM Ashe County High School Jazz Ensemble
Choir 12:00 PM 12:10 PM Greer Middle School 6th Grade Beginning Choir
Choir 12:20 PM 12:30 PM Honea Path Elementary Harmonious Hive
Choir 1:00 PM 1:10 PM Dutch Fork Middle School Dutch Fork Middle School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 1:10 PM 1:35 PM Beck Academy Beck Academy 6th Grade Band
Choir 1:20 PM 1:30 PM Grier Middle School 7/8 Mixed Choir
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM Carolina High School Trojan Symphonic Band
Choir 1:40 PM 1:50 PM Chapin Middle School 7th Grade Honors
Choir 2:00 PM 2:10 PM Chapin Middle School 8th Grade Honors
Band/Orchestra 2:00 PM 2:25 PM Blue Ridge Middle School Blue Ridge Middle School 6th grade Band
Choir 2:20 PM 2:30 PM Coats Erwin Middle School Coats Erwin Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM H.E. Winkler Middle School Winkler Beginning Band
Choir 2:40 PM 2:50 PM Brown Middle School 7th/8th Grade Mixed Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM Dunn Middle School Dunn Middle School Concert Band
Choir 3:00 PM 3:10 PM Palisades Park Elementary School Palisades Park Panther Choir
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM Blue Ridge Middle School 6th Grade Strings
Choir 3:20 PM 3:30 PM Troutman Middle Bobcat Chorus
Choir 3:40 PM 3:50 PM Dunn Middle School Dunn Middle School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM Coats-Erwin Middle Coats-Erwin Middle School Jazz Ensemble
Choir 4:00 PM 4:10 PM Vandalia Christian School Junior High Choir
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM Gaston Day School Middle School Band
Choir 4:20 PM 4:30 PM Blue Ridge Middle School BRMS Chorus
Band/Orchestra 4:30 PM 4:55 PM C.C, Griffin Middle School CC Griffin Middle School Orchestra
Choir 4:40 PM 4:50 PM    
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM Vandalia Christian School Junior High Band
Choir 5:00 PM 5:10 PM    
Band/Orchestra 5:20 PM 5:45 PM Rawlinson Road Middle School 7th grade
Band/Orchestra 5:45 PM 6:10 PM Coats-Erwin Middle Coats-Erwin Middle School Wind Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 6:10 PM 6:35 PM Bailey Middle School Bailey MS Beginning Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 6:35 PM 7:00 PM Troutman Middle School Troutman Middle School Concert Band
Band/Orchestra 7:00 PM 7:25 PM Bradley Middle School BMS 7th & 8th Gr. Orchestra