P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:00 AM 9:25 AM Piedmont Community Charter School Piedmont Community Charter School Wind Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:25 AM 9:50 AM Alexander Graham Middle School Alexander Graham MS Band
Choir 9:30 AM 9:40 AM Merriwether Elementary Merriwether Elementary Chorus
Choir 9:50 AM 10:00 AM West Lincoln Middle School West Lincoln MS Mixed Chorus
Band/Orchestra 9:50 AM 10:15 AM Alexander Graham Middle School Alexander Graham MS Orchestra
Choir 10:10 AM 10:20 AM James E. Shepard Magnet Middle School Purrfect Pitch Choir
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM JM Alexander Middle School JMA Orchestra
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM Cambridge Academy Cambridge Singers
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Mount Pleasant Middle School Mount Pleasant Middle School Concert Band
Choir 10:50 AM 11:00 AM Hamlet Middle Shool Hamlet Middle Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM Springfield Middle School Springfield Middle School 7th Grade Band
Choir 11:10 AM 11:20 AM Southwest Guilford Middle School 8th Grade Chorus
Choir 11:30 AM 11:40 AM Central Davidson Middle School 8th Grade Mixed Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:30 AM 11:55 AM James E. Shepard Panther Pride Band
Choir 11:50 AM 12:00 PM Alexander Graham Middle AGMS Advanced Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM Monroe Middle School Monroe Middle School Band
Choir 12:10 PM 12:20 PM Governors Village Stem Academy Governors Village Academy Singers
Band/Orchestra 12:45 PM 1:10 PM Hamlet Middle School Hamlet Middle Band
Choir 12:50 PM 1:00 PM New Providence New Providence Lion Singers
Choir 1:10 PM 1:20 PM Carolina International School CIS Chorus
Band/Orchestra 1:10 PM 1:35 PM Carolina International School CIS Band
Choir 1:30 PM 1:40 PM Faith Christian School Voices of Faith
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM Hammond School Hammond Middle School Band
Choir 1:50 PM 2:00 PM The Academy at Lincoln Academy at Lincoln Chours
Band/Orchestra 2:00 PM 2:25 PM West Lincoln Middle School 8th Grade Band
Choir 2:10 PM 2:20 PM    
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM Hopewell High School Band Hopewell Symphonic Band
Choir 2:30 PM 2:40 PM Pine Lake Preparatory PLP Middle School Chorus
Choir 2:50 PM 3:00 PM Emerald High School Emerald High School Chorus
Choir 2:50 PM 3:00 PM Elkin Elementary School Elkin Elementary School 6th Grade Choir
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM The Academy at Lincoln Academy at Lincoln Band
Choir 3:10 PM 3:20 PM Faith Christian School FCS Middle School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM Central Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Concert Band
Choir 3:30 PM 3:40 PM Lugoff-Elgin High School LEHS Demon Choir
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM JM Alexander JMA 8th Grade Band
Choir 3:50 PM 4:00 PM Ledford High School Ledford High School Mixed Choir
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM East Rutherford Middle School ERMS 7/8 band
Choir 4:10 PM 4:20 PM Pine Lake Preparatory Pine Lake Honors Chorus
Choir 4:10 PM 4:20 PM Central High School Central High School Select Choir
Band/Orchestra 4:30 PM 4:55 PM West Pine Middle West Pine Honors Band
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM West Pine Middle Orchestra West Pine Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 5:20 PM 5:45 PM Southwest Guilford Middle School Southwest Guilford Eighth Grade concert Band