P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:25 AM 9:50 AM Scholars Academy Scholars Academy 7-8 Band
Choir 9:30 AM 9:40 AM Sims Middle School Sims Singers
Choir 9:50 AM 10:00 AM Gray Court Owings School/Hickory Tavern School Wild Cats
Band/Orchestra 9:50 AM 10:15 AM C.C. Erwin Middle School Charles C Erwin 6th Grade Beginning Band
Choir 10:10 AM 10:20 AM Wesleyan Christian Academy Genesis
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM Glenview Middle School Glenview Middle School Festival Band
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM Porter-Gaud School Porter-Gaud Middle School Choir
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Seneca Middle School Seneca Middle School 6th Grade Band
Choir 10:50 AM 11:00 AM Seneca Middle School 7th Grade Choir
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM Mauldin Middle School Beginning Band
Choir 11:10 AM 11:20 AM Wesleyan Christian Academy 5th Grade Chorus
Choir 11:30 AM 11:40 AM Wesleyan Christian Academy 6th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:30 AM 11:55 AM Horton Middle School 8th Grade Symphonic Band
Choir 11:50 AM 12:00 PM Pending
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM Mauldin Middle School Intermediate Band
Choir 12:10 PM 12:20 PM Lewis Chapel Middle School The Singing Cardinals
Band/Orchestra 12:20 PM 12:45 PM Granite Falls Eighth Grade Band
Choir 12:30 PM 12:40 PM Seneca Middle School 6th Grade Choir
Choir 1:10 PM 1:20 PM Granite Falls Eighth Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 1:10 PM 1:35 PM Mauldin Middle School Advanced Band
Choir 1:30 PM 1:40 PM Indian Land High School Warrior Choir
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM Bay Springs Middle School Festival Band
Choir 1:50 PM 2:00 PM Southside Middle School Chorus Southside Blue Notes
Band/Orchestra 2:00 PM 2:25 PM Wesleyan Christian Academy 6th Grade Band
Choir 2:10 PM 2:20 PM Eastover Elementary School Eastover Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM Riverwatch Middle School 7th Grade Band
Choir 2:30 PM 2:40 PM Gray Stone Day School Gray Stone Singers
Choir 2:50 PM 3:00 PM East Lincoln Middle East Lincoln Middle Singing Falcons
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM Bradley Middle School Bradley Middle School
Choir 3:10 PM 3:20 PM Gray Stone Day School Gray Stone Women's Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM Hilburn Academy 8th Grade Band
Choir 3:30 PM 3:40 PM Charlotte Lab School 4th-5th grade choir
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM Riverwatch Middle School 8th grade Band
Choir 3:50 PM 4:00 PM Greer High School Greer High Concert Choir
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM Northwood High School Northwood High School Wind Ensemble
Choir 4:10 PM 4:20 PM North Lincoln Middle North Lincoln Singing Panthers
Band/Orchestra 4:30 PM 4:55 PM Endeavor Charter School Endeavor Charter School Middle School Band
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM Pinnacle Classical Academy PCA Symphonic Band
Band/Orchestra 5:20 PM 5:45 PM Ledford Middle School 8th Grade Band
Band/Orchestra 5:45 PM 6:10 PM R.C. Edwards Middle School RC Edwards Beginner Band
Band/Orchestra 6:10 PM 6:35 PM Seneca Middle & High School Strings SMS 8th/7th Grade Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 6:35 PM 7:00 PM Watauga High Symphonic Orchestra Watauga symphonic Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 7:00 PM 7:25 PM Watauga MIDdle School Symphonic ORchestra Watauga Middle School Symphonic Orchestra