P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:00 AM 9:25 AM Fort Mill Middle School Fort Mil Middle School 7th Grade Band
Band/Orchestra 9:25 AM 9:50 AM Carmel Middle School Carmel Cougar Band
Choir 9:30 AM 9:40 AM Fort Mill Middle School Fort Mill Middle School 7th Grade Honors Chorus
Choir 9:50 AM 10:00 AM Mill Creek Middle School Choral Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:50 AM 10:15 AM St. Mark Band St. Mark Band
Choir 10:10 AM 10:20 AM Carmel Middle School Carmel Middle School Choir
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM Mill Creek Middle School Mill Creek Concert Band
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM Butler High School Butler HS Concert Choir
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Alexander Graham Middle School Randolph MS
Choir 10:50 AM 11:00 AM St. Pius X Catholic School St. Pius X Choir
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM Mendenhall Middle School Mendenhall Middle School Band
Choir 11:10 AM 11:20 AM Mendenhall Middle School 8th grade choir
Choir 11:30 AM 11:40 AM Albemarle Rd Middle School 8th Grade Choir
Band/Orchestra 11:30 AM 11:55 AM Burns Middle School Burns Middle School 8th Grade Band
Choir 11:50 AM 12:00 PM Woodlawn Middle School Woodlawn Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM Mendenhall Middle School Mustangs Mendenhall Middle School Orchestra
Choir 12:10 PM 12:20 PM Marie G. Davis MGD MS Chorus
Band/Orchestra 12:20 PM 12:45 PM Hillcrest Middle School Wildcat 6th Grade Band
Choir 12:50 PM 1:00 PM Union Grove Christian School UGCS Middle School Choir
Choir 1:10 PM 1:20 PM Rainbow Lake Middle RLM Choir
Band/Orchestra 1:10 PM 1:35 PM Woodlawn Middle School Woodlawn Festival Band
Choir 1:30 PM 1:40 PM Northwest Guilford Middle School 6th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM Community House Middle School Community House 8th grade orchestra
Choir 1:50 PM 2:00 PM Northwest Guilford Middle School 7th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:00 PM 2:25 PM Marie G Davis IB Candidate School MarIe G. Davis Jaguar Band
Choir 2:10 PM 2:20 PM Northwest Guilford Middle School 8th Grade
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM Rainbow Lake Middle RLM Orchestra
Choir 2:30 PM 2:40 PM Randolph Middle School Randolph Chorale
Choir 2:50 PM 3:00 PM    
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM Northwest Guilford Middle School 8th Grade Band
Choir 3:10 PM 3:20 PM    
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM Oakridge Middle School 8th Grade Band
Choir 3:30 PM 3:40 PM    
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM Northwest Guilford Middle School 8th Grade Orchestra
Choir 3:50 PM 4:00 PM    
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM St. Pius X Catholic School St. Pius X Band
Band/Orchestra 4:30 PM 4:55 PM David W. Butler High School David W. Butler High School Concert Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM David W. Butler High School Band David W. Butler High School Concert Band