P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:00 AM 9:25 AM Gold Hill Middle School Gold Hill Middle 7th Grade Band
Band/Orchestra 9:25 AM 9:50 AM Covenant Day School Covenant Day MS Band
Choir 9:30 AM 9:40 AM Covenant Day School 7th & 8th Grade Mixed Choir
Choir 9:50 AM 10:00 AM Covenant Day School 6th Grade Choir
Band/Orchestra 9:50 AM 10:15 AM Greer Middle School Greer Middle School String Orchestra
Choir 10:10 AM 10:20 AM Northwest Cabarrus High School Chamber Choir
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM Merriwether Middle School MMS Band
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM Airport High School Wings of Eagles
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM Andrew Jackson Middle School Andrew Jackson Middle School Chamber Strings
Choir 10:50 AM 11:00 AM Ravenscroft School Ravenscroft Lower School Choir
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM Pleasant Hill Middle School Beginning Band
Choir 11:10 AM 11:20 AM Smith Middle School Smith Mixed Chorus
Choir 11:30 AM 11:40 AM Stallings Island Middle School SIMS Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:30 AM 11:55 AM Andrew Jackson Middle School Andrew Jackson Middle School Honors Band
Choir 11:50 AM 12:00 PM Gravelly Hill Middle School Gravelly Hill Mixed Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM Smith Middle School Smith String Orchestra
Choir 12:10 PM 12:20 PM American Renaissance School American Renaissance Gryphon Chorus
Band/Orchestra 12:20 PM 12:45 PM Smith Middle School Smith Concert Band
Choir 12:50 PM 1:00 PM Augusta Circle Elementary School Augusta Circle Chorus
Choir 1:10 PM 1:20 PM Campobello-Gramling CGS Honors Chorus
Band/Orchestra 1:10 PM 1:35 PM East Lincoln Middle School East Lincoln Falcon band
Choir 1:30 PM 1:40 PM Campobello-Gramling CGS Middle School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM Southwest Guilford High School Southwest Guilford High School Concert Band
Choir 1:50 PM 2:00 PM Clover Middle School Clover 6th grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:00 PM 2:25 PM Scholars Academy Scholars Academy 5-6 Band
Choir 2:10 PM 2:20 PM    
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM American Renaissance School American Renaissance Gryphon Band
Choir 2:30 PM 2:40 PM Chatham Middle School Chatham Middle School Chorus
Choir 2:50 PM 3:00 PM East Forsyth High School Chorale
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM East Union Middle School East Union Concert Band
Choir 3:10 PM 3:20 PM East Forsyth High School Caprice
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM Dent Middle School Muller/Dent Middle School Ensemble
Choir 3:30 PM 3:40 PM East Forsyth High School Madrigals
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM Cuthbertson High School Concert band
Choir 3:50 PM 4:00 PM Southwood Academy of the Arts Southwood Concert Choir
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM Villa Rica Middle School Concert Band
Band/Orchestra 4:30 PM 4:55 PM Stallings Island Middle Stallings Island Middle School- Concert Band
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM East Point Academy East Point Academy Strings
Band/Orchestra 5:20 PM 5:45 PM Bethesda Christian Academy Bethesda Christian Academy Middle School Band
Band/Orchestra 5:45 PM 6:10 PM Ravenscroft School Ravenscroft Lower School Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 6:10 PM 6:35 PM Ravenscroft School Ravenscroft Lower School Band
Band/Orchestra 6:35 PM 7:00 PM Chatham Middle School 7th and 8th Concert Band
Band/Orchestra 7:00 PM 7:25 PM