P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Choir 10:00 AM 10:10 AM Heritage Middle School 7th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 10:00 AM 10:25 AM E.L. Wright Middle School E.L. Wright Middle School 6th Grade Honor Band
Choir 10:20 AM 10:30 AM Chestatee Academy Chestatee Academy 8th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 10:25 AM 10:50 AM Lakeview Middle School Lakeview Middle School Lion Band
Choir 10:40 AM 10:50 AM East Hall Middle School EHMS Viking Singers
Band/Orchestra 10:50 AM 11:15 AM Sterling School Charles Townes Center Beginner Band
Choir 11:00 AM 11:10 AM East Wilkes Middle School East Wilkes Middle School 7th/8th Grade Mixed Chor
Band/Orchestra 11:15 AM 11:40 AM Chestatee Academy 8th Grade Band
Choir 11:20 AM 11:30 AM Cherokee Bluff High School Cherokee Bluff High School Chorus
Choir 11:40 AM 11:50 AM Westview Elementary School Westview Elementary School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:40 AM 12:05 PM Heritage Middle School 7th Grade Band
Choir 12:00 PM 12:10 PM Cherokee Bluff High School DMS and CBMS 8th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 12:05 PM 12:30 PM Hanes Magnet School Hanes Magnet School 7th and 8th Grade Band
Band/Orchestra 12:30 PM 12:55 PM Pelion MIddle School Band Pelion Middle School Symphonic Band
Choir 12:40 PM 12:50 PM Killian Elementary Killian Elementary School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 12:55 PM 1:20 PM Chestatee Academy Jazz Band
Choir 1:00 PM 1:10 PM Pelion Middle School Pelion Middle School Chorus
Choir 1:20 PM 1:30 PM North Hall Middle School North Hall Middle School 8th Grade Chorus
Choir 1:40 PM 1:50 PM Mount Airy Middle School Mt. Airy Middle School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 1:45 PM 2:10 PM Sterling School Charles Townes Center Band
Choir 2:00 PM 2:10 PM Lancaster High School Lancaster High Women's Choir
Band/Orchestra 2:10 PM 2:35 PM William Ellis Middle School William Ellis 7th Grade Band
Choir 2:20 PM 2:30 PM Mid-Carolina High MC Singers
Band/Orchestra 2:35 PM 3:00 PM South View Middle School Bobcat Orchestra
Choir 2:40 PM 2:50 PM Riverside Middle Riverside Middle 6th Grade Chorus
Choir 3:00 PM 3:10 PM William A. Hough High School Women's Chamber Singers
Band/Orchestra 3:00 PM 3:25 PM Graham High School Concert Band
Choir 3:20 PM 3:30 PM William A. Hough High School Concert Choir
Band/Orchestra 3:25 PM 3:50 PM North Davie North Davie Wildcat Band
Choir 3:40 PM 3:50 PM    
Band/Orchestra 3:50 PM 4:15 PM South View Middle South View Middle Bobcat Band
Choir 4:00 PM 4:10 PM    
Band/Orchestra 4:15 PM 4:40 PM Hanes Magnet Middle School 7-8th grade orchestra
Choir 4:20 PM 4:30 PM    
Choir 4:40 PM 4:50 PM    
Band/Orchestra 4:40 PM 5:05 PM Union Preparatory Academy Union Prep Concert Band
Band/Orchestra 5:05 PM 5:30 PM E L Wright Middle E L Wright Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 5:30 PM 5:55 PM Charleston Co. School of the arts School of the Arts 6th gr. band
Band/Orchestra 5:55 PM 6:20 PM Berea Middle School Berea Middle School Band
Band/Orchestra 6:20 PM 6:45 PM Buford middle school Buford Middle School
Band/Orchestra 6:45 PM 7:10 PM    
Band/Orchestra 7:10 PM 7:35 PM    
Band/Orchestra 7:35 PM 8:00 PM