P. O. Box 410289
Charlotte, NC 28241
(704) 588-2600

Current Schedule

Are you interested in performing at one of the following Festival dates? If so, simply register your band, orchestra or choir by signing up now!

Type Warm-Up Time Perform Time School Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 9:00 AM 9:25 AM IC Imagine Symphonic Band
Band/Orchestra 9:25 AM 9:50 AM Dutchman Creek Middle School 6th grade beginner band
Choir 9:30 AM 9:40 AM Gilbert Middle School Warrior Choir
Choir 9:50 AM 10:00 AM Gilbert Middle School Tomahawk Troubadours
Band/Orchestra 9:50 AM 10:15 AM IC Imagine Honors Band
Choir 10:10 AM 10:20 AM IC Imagine Middle School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 10:15 AM 10:40 AM Gilbert Middle School Gilbert Middle School Chamber Orchestra
Choir 10:30 AM 10:40 AM Dutchman Creek Middle School 6th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 10:40 AM 11:05 AM East Forsyth High School Concert Band
Choir 10:50 AM 11:00 AM IC Imagine Upper School Chorus
Band/Orchestra 11:05 AM 11:30 AM Longleaf Middle School Longleaf Middle School Band
Choir 11:10 AM 11:20 AM Dutchman Creek Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Chorus
Choir 11:30 AM 11:40 AM Southern Guilford Middle Chorus SGMS 8th Grade Mixed
Band/Orchestra 11:30 AM 11:55 AM Longleaf Middle School Longleaf 7th and 8th Grade Orchestra
Choir 11:50 AM 12:00 PM Sangaree Middle School Sangaree Middle School Choir
Band/Orchestra 11:55 AM 12:20 PM Blythewood Middle School Blythewood Middle School Honor Band
Choir 12:10 PM 12:20 PM Cane Bay Middle School Cane Bay Middle School Choir
Band/Orchestra 12:20 PM 12:45 PM    
Choir 12:50 PM 1:00 PM Longleaf Middle School Longleaf Middle School Choir
Choir 1:10 PM 1:20 PM Blythewood Middle School Blythewood Beginning Chorus
Band/Orchestra 1:10 PM 1:35 PM Cane Bay Middle School Cane Bay Middle School Festival Band
Choir 1:30 PM 1:40 PM Sullivan Middle School 6th & 7th Grade Mixed Ensemble
Band/Orchestra 1:35 PM 2:00 PM Diamond Hill Elementary School Dixie Elementary Honor Band
Choir 1:50 PM 2:00 PM Ralph Chandler Middle School Ralph Chandler Panther Choir
Band/Orchestra 2:00 PM 2:25 PM Cane Bay Middle School Cane Bay Middle School Orchestra
Choir 2:10 PM 2:20 PM Berea Middle School Berea Middle 8th Grade Chorus
Band/Orchestra 2:25 PM 2:50 PM CC Griffin Middle School CCG Middle School 8th Grade Band
Choir 2:30 PM 2:40 PM    
Choir 2:50 PM 3:00 PM    
Band/Orchestra 2:50 PM 3:15 PM Sullivan Middle School Sullivan Middle School Honor Band
Choir 3:10 PM 3:20 PM    
Band/Orchestra 3:15 PM 3:40 PM Sullivan middle School Falcon Beginner Orchestra
Choir 3:30 PM 3:40 PM    
Band/Orchestra 3:40 PM 4:05 PM Blythewood Middle School Blythewood Middle School Beginning Orchestra
Choir 3:50 PM 4:00 PM    
Band/Orchestra 4:05 PM 4:30 PM Ralph Chandler Middle School Ralph Chandler Middle School Full Orchestra
Choir 4:10 PM 4:20 PM    
Band/Orchestra 4:30 PM 4:55 PM Chesterfield-Ruby Middle School CRMS 6th Grade Band
Band/Orchestra 4:55 PM 5:20 PM Sangaree Middle School Sangaree Middle School Band
Band/Orchestra 5:20 PM 5:45 PM Sangaree Middle School Sangaree Middle School Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 5:45 PM 6:10 PM Lexington Middle School LMS Orchestra
Band/Orchestra 6:35 PM 7:00 PM